We have over 20 clubs held during breaks, before and after school. From History Club to Art workshop, Netball and Touch Rugby, Senior School pupils have a plethora of activities to get involved in as part of our Enhance and Enrich programme.

Please scroll left and right on the table for full details

left-image
right-image

Senior - Enhance and Enrich Overview

Day

Time

Activity

Year Group

Staff

Max number

Location

Wednesday

11:40am-12:10pm

History Club

KS3

SDU

16

History Classroom

Monday

11:40am-12:10pm

Formula Ethara

Year 7

DJO

16

DT Classroom

Thursday

11:40am-12:10pm

Science Clinic

Year 11

KCR

16

Chemistry Classroom

Sunday

3:00pm-4:00pm

Chemistry Club

Year 7 & Year 8

KCR

16

Chemistry Classroom

Wednesday

3:00pm-4:00pm

Chemistry Club

Year 9

KCR

16

Chemistry Classroom

Thursday

11:40am-12:10pm

Financial discussions

KS4

SES

16

SES classroom

Sunday

3:00pm-4:00pm

Maths clinic

Year 10

TCL

18

TCL classroom

Monday

11:40am-12:10pm

Bookclub

Year 7-9

JCL

18

English classroom

Wednesday

3:00pm-4:00pm

Chemistry Club

Year 10

KCR

 

Chemistry Classroom

Wednesday

3:00pm-4:00pm

Chemistry Club

Year 11

KCR

9

Chemistry Classroom

Monday

11:40am-12:10pm

GCSE Art

KS4

AIB

10

Art Studio Two

Wednesday

3:00pm-4:00pm

GCSE Art

KS4

AIB

10

Art Studio Two

Thursday

11:40am-12:10pm

Art Workshop

KS3

AIB

16

Art Studio One

Wednesday

3:00pm-4:00pm

GCSE Clinic History

Year 10

SDU

6

History Room

Wednesday

3:00pm-4:00pm

GCSE French Clinic

Year 10

SGA

8

French Room

Sunday

11:40am-12:10pm

GCSE Clinic English

Year 10

EOK

18

SF English Room

Wednesday

3:00pm-4:00pm

Geography Clinic

Year 10

TBE

6

SF Geography Room

Thursday

11:40am-12:10pm

GCSE Spanish Clinic

Year 10

LMA

6

Spanish Room

Monday

6:30am-7:20am

Netball

Squad 1

SWH

18

MUGA

Wednesday

6:30am-7:20am

Netball

Squad 2

SWH

18

MUGA

Sunday

6:30am-7:20am

Strength and Conditioning

Year 7-11

IOV

18

Fitness Suite

Monday

6:30am-7:20am

Basketball

Year 7-11

IOV

18

Sports Hall

Tuesday

6:30am-7:20am

Football

Year 7-11

IOV

18

Astro

Wednesday

6:30am-7:20am

Touch Rugby

Year 7-11

IOV

18

Sports Hall